Repertoire

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2018-01-18 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera

7th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast; Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė (house-debut as Juliet), Tomas Pavilionis (house-debut as Tebaldo), Liudas Mikalauskas, Žygimantas Galinis

More

GISELLE
2018-01-19 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet

374th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Anastasija Čumakova, Romas Ceizaris, Mantas Daraškevičius, Olga Konošenko, Urtė Bareišytė, Voldemaras Chlebinskas, Rūta Lataitė, Eligijus Butkus, Kristina Gudžiūnaitė, Inga Cibulskytė 
Standby tickets available at 5 €

More

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2018-01-20 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera

8th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast; Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Tomas Pavilionis, Liudas Mikalauskas, Žygimantas Galinis

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-01-21 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
41st performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Cast: Rokas Šveisteris, Aistė Miknytė, Laurynas Sventickas

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-01-21 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
42nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Cast: Rokas Šveisteris, Aistė Miknytė, Tomas Dapšauskas

More

CARMEN
2018-01-24 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera

37th performance at LNOBT
Cobductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Kristian Benedikt, Janis Apeinis (Latvia), Regina Šilinskaitė, Arūnas Malikėnas, Rafailas Karpis, Irena Zelenkauskaitė, Julija Stupnioanek, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Šarūnas Šapalas

More

LA BAYADÈRE
2018-01-25 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2018-01-26 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera

20th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: iktorija Miškūnaitė, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Angelo Fiore (Italy), Dainius Stumbras, Steponas Zonys, Tadas Girininkas, Arūnas Malikėnas, Mindaugas Jankauskas

More

LA PIAF
2018-01-27 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet

7th performance at LNOBT
music performed on tape
Cast: Olga Konošenko, Mantas Daraškevičius, Daria Olefirenko, Kristina Gudžiūnaitė, Charlotte Lejeune, Urtė Bareišytė, Mel Bombardo, Karolina Matačinaitė, Isaac Evans, Ignas Armalis (pirmą kartą), Viktorija Naumova, Julija Šumacherytė, Daniel Dolan, Jeronimas Krivickas, Nailia Adigamova, Jonas Laucius, Romas Ceizaris, Rūta Lataitė, Marius Miliauskas, Ugnė Milerytė, Gohar Mkrtchyan, Voicech Žuromskas
Standby tickets available at 5 €

More

CINDERELLA
2018-01-28 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children

Ballet Department of The National M.K.Čiurlionis School of Arts 
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Standby tickets available at 5 €

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2018-01-31 18:30
Gioacchino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

19th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Mindaugas Jankauskas, Joana Gedmintaitė, Mindaugas Rojus, Liudas Mikalauskas, Laima Jonutytė, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Žygimantas Galinis, Ignas Misiūra, Edgaras Davidovičius

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2018-02-01 18:30
Gioacchino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

20th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Mindaugas Jankauskas, Joana Gedmintaitė, Mindaugas Rojus, Liudas Mikalauskas, Laima Jonutytė, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Žygimantas Galinis, Ignas Misiūra, Kšištofas Bondarenko

More

GISELLE
2018-02-02 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet

375th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Jurgita Dronina (Canada)

More

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2018-02-03 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta

66th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Julija Stupnianek, Šarūnas Šapalas, Andrius Bartkus, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Rafailas Karpis, Rokas Šveisteris, Kęstutis Alčauskis, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Žygimantas Galinis, Vladas Bagdonas, Jūratė Rudžianskaitė, Diana Gaškaitė, Eugenija Klivickaitė

More

CIPOLLINO
2018-02-04 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children

33rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Cast: Neringa Česaitytė, Ignas Armalis

More

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2018-02-07 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera

31st performance at LNOBT
Conductor Zsolt Hamar (Hungary)
Cast: Almas Švilpa (Germany), Egidijus Dauskurdis, Sandra Janušaitė, Andris Ludvigs (Latvia), Rafailas Karpis, Laima Jonutytė

More

Der Prozess
2018-02-09 18:30
Mindaugas Urbaitis

Der Prozess

Ballet

4th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Ričardas Šumila

More

ROMEO AND JULIET
2018-02-10 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet

10th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Modestas Pitrėnas
Cast: Kipras Chlebinskas, Olesia Šaitanova

More

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY
2018-02-11 12:00
Raminta Šerkšnytė

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY

For Children

9th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Jomantė Šležaitė, Joana Gedmintaitė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Inesa Linaburgytė, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Rafailas Karpis, Edgaras Davidovičius, Žygimantas Galinis, Liudas Norvaišas, Indrė Anankaitė-Kalašnikovienė, Dmitrij Afanasjev, Povilas Butkus

More

LA PIAF
2018-02-13 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet

8th performance at LNOBT
music performed on tape

More

CONCERT DEDICATED TO THE 100TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE RESTORATION OF THE STATE OF LITHUANIA

Celebratory Concert
GLORIA FOR LITHUANIA
With premieres of works by Vaclovas Augustinas, Linas Rimša, Anatolijus Šenderovas, Raminta Šerkšnytė, Mindaugas Urbaitis and Kipras Mašanauskas written especially for the occasion.
With the participation of LNSO, LVSO and LNOBT symphony orchestras, LNOBT chorus, Kaunas State Choir, choirs Vilnius and Polifonija
Conductors: Juozas Domarkas, Mirga Gražinytė, Vytautas Miškinis, Modestas Pitrėnas, Gintaras Rinkevičius, Martynas Staškus, Robertas Šervenikas
Directed by Dalius Abaris
The concert shall be broadcatsed by Lithuanian National Television. 

More

WIENER BLUT
2018-02-17 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta

107th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Arūnas Malikėnas, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Regina Šilinskaitė, Julija Stupnianek, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Rafailas Karpis, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Aleksandras Vizbaras, Laima Jonuytė, Rokas Šveisteris, Nerijus Masevičius, Edgaras Davidovičius

More

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-02-18 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children

322nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Cast: Neringa Česaitytė, Jonas Laucius

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-02-25 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
43rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Cast: Steponas Zonys, Vilija Mikštaitė, Tomas Dapšauskas

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-02-25 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
44th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Dainuoja Steponas Zonys, Vilija Mikštaitė, Laurynas Sventickas

More

POST FUTURUM
2018-03-02 18:30
Gintaras Sodeika

POST FUTURUM

Opera

PREMIERE
Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the restoration of the State of Lithuania
Music Director and Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Director Oskaras Koršunovas
Set Designer Gintaras Makarevičius
Chorus Master Česlovas Radžiūnas

More

POST FUTURUM
2018-03-03 18:30
Gintaras Sodeika

POST FUTURUM

Opera

PREMIERE
2nd performance at LNOBT  
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas

More

CINDERELLA
2018-03-04 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children

Ballet Department of The National M.K.Čiurlionis School of Arts 
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys

More

MANON
2018-03-08 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera

13th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Cyril Diederich (France)
Cast: Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Michael Spadaccini (Belgium), Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Rita Petrauskaitė, Vilhelma Mončytė, Laima Jonutytė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Arūnas Malikėnas

More

DON QUIXOTE
2018-03-09 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet

Dedicated to the Anniversary of Choreographer Marius Petipa (1818-1910)
11th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Olesia Šaitanova, Genadij Žukovskij

More

POST FUTURUM
2018-03-10 18:30
Gintaras Sodeika

POST FUTURUM

Opera

PREMIERE
3rd performance at LNOBT  
Conductor Julius Geniušas

More

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2018-03-15 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera

37th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Sandra Janušaitė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė (house-debut as Susanna), Julija Stupnianek, Dovilė Kazonaitė, Liudas Norvaišas, Rafailas Karpis, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Gunta Gelgotė

More

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2018-03-16 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera

38th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Sandra Janušaitė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Aistė Pilibavičiūtė, Julija Stupnianek, Dovilė Kazonaitė, Liudas Norvaišas, Rafailas Karpis, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Gunta Gelgotė

More

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2018-03-17 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet

36th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Rūta Juodzevičiūtė, Marius Miliauskas, opera soloist Julija Stupnianek, chorus artists Dovilė Medeišytė, Samanta Bielskytė, Lina Šarkienė, Inga Bagaliūnienė, Gilda Milienė, Nijolė Uždavinienė, Mindaugas Bargaila, Darius Kubilas, Andrius Plukas, Rolandas Skirelis, Romanas Savickas, Povilas Butkus

More

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-03-18 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children

323rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Cast: Nailia Adigamova, Voicech Žuromskas

More

DON CARLO
2018-03-21 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera

15th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Askar Abdrazakov (Russia), Enrique Ferrer (Spain), Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Rita Petrauskaitė, Vladas Bagdonas, Žygimantas Galinis, Arūnas Malikėnas, Deividas Staponkus, Šarūnas Šapalas, Rokas Šveisteris

More

TCHAIKOVSKY. PRO et CONTRA
2018-03-22 18:30

TCHAIKOVSKY. PRO et CONTRA

Ballet

Tour of Boris Eifman Ballet Theatre (St. Petersburg)

More

LA TRAVIATA
2018-03-23 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera

58th performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Joana Gedmintaitė, Tomas Pavilionis, Arūnas Malikėnas, Laima Jonutytė, Simona Liamo, Rafailas Karpis, Šarūnas Šapalas, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Kšištofas Bondarenko, Edgaras Davidovičius, Dainius Jakštas, Alfredas Celiešius

More

LA PIAF
2018-03-24 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet

9th performance at LNOBT
music performed on tape

More

CINDERELLA
2018-03-25 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children

Ballet Department of The National M.K.Čiurlionis School of Arts
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys

More

THE SNOW QUEEN
2018-03-28 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet

12th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Haruka Ohno (house-debut as Snow Queen), Neringa Česaitytė (house-debut as Gerda), Stanislav Semianiura

More

THE SNOW QUEEN
2018-03-29 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet

Last Performance
13th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Olga Konošenko, Neringa Česaitytė, Genadij Žukovskij

More

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2018-04-04 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet

Dedicated to the Anniversary of Ballet Dancer Genovaitė Sabaliauskaitė
37th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Inga Cibulskytė, Martynas Rimeikis, opera soloist Julija Stupnianek, chorus artists Dovilė Medeišytė, Samanta Bielskytė, Lina Šarkienė, Inga Bagaliūnienė, Gilda Milienė, Nijolė Uždavinienė, Mindaugas Bargaila, Darius Kubilas, Andrius Plukas, Rolandas Skirelis, Romanas Savickas, Povilas Butkus

More

MANON
2018-04-06 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera

14th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Cyril Diederich (France)
Cast: Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Michael Spadaccini (Belgium), Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Rita Petrauskaitė, Vilhelma Mončytė, Laima Jonutytė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Vladas Bagdonas

More

BOLERO+
2018-04-07 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet

14th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Modestas Barkauskas
Cast:
Things I Told Nobody:  Neringa Česaitytė, Anastasija Čumakova, Marta Rueda, Marta Navarro, Stanislav Semianiura, Genadij Žukovskij, Voicech Žuromskas, Marius MiliauskasDaniel Dolan, Sandro Lalaguna
Everywhere we weren't: Rūta Lataitė, Anastasija Čumakova, Marta Rueda, Urtė Bareišytė, Miquel Lozano, David Santos, Jeronimas Krivickas, Ernest Barčaitis, Jonas Laucius 
Bollero: Olga Konošenko, Kipras Chlebinskas

More

THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2018-04-08 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
LA PIAF
2018-04-11 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet

10th performance at LNOBT
music performed on tape

More

EUGENE ONEGIN
2018-04-12 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera

22nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Sandra Janušaitė, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Kostas Smoriginas, Suren Maksutov (Russia), Liudas Norvaišas, Kšištofas Bondarenka, Rafailas Karpis, Inesa Linaburgytė, Eugenija Klivickaitė

More

RED GISELLE
2018-04-13 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet

80th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Olga Konošenko, Genadij Žukovskij

More

DIE FLEDERMAUS
2018-04-14 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta

34th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Mindaugas Rojus, Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Ilona Pliavgo, Dovilė Kazonaitė, Šarūnas Šapalas, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Edmundas Seilius, Liudas Mikalauskas, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Irmantas Jankaitis

More

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-04-15 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children

324th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Cast: Haruka Ohno, Jonas Laucius

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-04-22 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
45th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Cast: Rokas Šveisteris, Aistė Miknytė, Laurynas Sventickas

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-04-22 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

Chamber Hall
46th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Imantas Šimkus
Cast: Rokas Šveisteris, Aistė Miknytė, Tomas Dapšauskas

More

LE CORSAIRE
2018-04-27 18:30
Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Ballet

PREMIERE
Choreographer Manuel Legris (France)
Music Director ant Conductor Valerij Ovsianikov (Russia)
Set and Costume Designer Luisa Spinatelli (Italy)
Light Designer Marin Hewett (GB)

More

LE CORSAIRE
2018-04-28 18:30
Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Ballet

PREMIERE
2nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Valerij Ovsianikov (Rusia)

More

CINDERELLA
2018-04-29 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children

Ballet Department of The National M.K.Čiurlionis School of Arts
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys

More

CARMEN
2018-05-03 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera

38th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Kristian Benedikt, Janis Apeinis (Latvia), Simona Liamo (house-debut as Micaela), Arūnas Malikėnas, Rafailas Karpis, Irena Zelenkauskaitė, Julija Stupnioanek, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Šarūnas Šapalas

More

RED GISELLE
2018-05-04 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet

Last performance
81st performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Olga Konošenko, Jonas Laucius (house-debut as Tchekist)

More

POST FUTURUM
2018-05-05 18:30
Gintaras Sodeika

POST FUTURUM

Opera

4th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2018-05-10 18:30
Gioacchino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

21st performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Tomas Pavilionis, Ilona Pliavgo (house-debut as Rosina), Janis Apeinis (Latvia), Arūnas Malikėnas, Laima Jonutytė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Žygimantas Galinis, Ignas Misiūra, Kšištofas Bondarenko

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2018-05-11 18:30
Gioacchino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

22nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Tomas Pavilionis, Ilona Pliavgo, Janis Apeinis (Latvia), Arūnas Malikėnas, Laima Jonutytė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Žygimantas Galinis, Ignas Misiūra, Kšištofas Bondarenko

More

SWAN LAKE
2018-05-12 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet

Dedicated to the Anniversary of Ballet Dancer and Theatre Critic Aliodija Ruzgaitė (1923-2017)
45th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Olesia Šaitanova, Jonas Laucius

More

THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2018-05-13 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
TANNHÄUSER
2018-05-15 18:30
Richard Wagner

TANNHÄUSER

Opera

Estonian National Opera
Director Daniel Slater (United Kingdom)
Set Designer Leslie Travers (United Kingdom)
Lighting Designer Anton Kulagin
Movement Director Kati Kivitar
Best Production of the Year 2014 in Estonia

More

THE GOBLIN
2018-05-16 18:30
Eduard Tubin

THE GOBLIN

Ballet

Estonian National Opera
Choreographer and Stage Director: Marina Kesler
Costume Designer: Gerly Tinn
Set Designer: Madis Nurms
Lighting Designer: Karmen Tellisaar (Endla Theatre)
Video Designer: Argo Valdmaa (Endla Theatre)
Graphics: Joanita Janson
Estonian National Opera Orchestra, female chorus and the Estonian National Ballet

More

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
2018-05-17 18:30
Peter Salem

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Ballet

Estonian National Opera
Director: Nancy Meckler (USA/UK)
Choreographer: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa (Belgium/Holland)
Libretto: Nancy Meckler and Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Music and sound: Peter Salem (UK)
Conductors: Kaspar Mänd, Lauri Sirp
Designer: Niki Turner (UK)
Lighting Designer: Tim Mitchell (UK)
Assistant to the Choreographer: Luis Torres (USA)

More

LE CORSAIRE
2018-05-18 18:30
Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Ballet

PREMIERE
3rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Valerij Ovsianikov (Russia)

More

EUGENE ONEGIN
2018-05-19 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera

Dedicated to the Anniversary of Opera Soloist Eugenijus Vasilevskis
23rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Sandra Janušaitė, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Tomas Pavilionis, Liudas Norvaišas, Žygimantas Galinis, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Inesa Linaburgytė, Eugenija Klivickaitė, Žygimantas Galinis

More

IDOMENEO
2018-05-31 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

IDOMENEO

Opera

PREMIERE
Music Director and Conductor Johannes Wildner (Austria)
Director Graham Vick (GB)
Set and Costume Designer Paul Brown (GB)
Light Designer Giuseppe di Iorio (Italy)
Choreographer Ron Howell (GB)
Chorus Master Česlovas Radžiūnas
Coproduction with Geteborg Opera

More

IDOMENEO
2018-06-02 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

IDOMENEO

Opera

PREMIERE 
2nd performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Johannes Wildner (Austria)

More

Events calendar