Repertoire

DAINŲ DAINELĖ 2016
2016-05-28 18:30

DAINŲ DAINELĖ 2016

Concert

Final Concert of the TV competition for Lithuanian children and pupils

More

DAINŲ DAINELĖ 2016
2016-05-29 11:00

DAINŲ DAINELĖ 2016

Concert

Final Concert of the TV competition for Lithuanian children and pupils

More

CREATIVE IMPULSE V
2016-06-02 19:00

CREATIVE IMPULSE V

Ballet

Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
Artistic Project of Ballet Artists
Choreographers Živilė Baikštytė, Eligijus Butkus, Kipras Chlebinskas, Jelena Lebedeva, Olga Rudiakevič-Steponkienė,  Daria Olefirenko, Martynas Rimeikis, Agnė Steponkevičiūtė, Edita Stundytė, Vaida Šniurevičiūtė, Vasara Visockaitė, Vesta Gineitytė

More

FESTIVAL OPENING CONCERT WITH ANGELA GHEORGHIU

Vilnius Festival 2016
ANGELA GHEORGHIU (soprano, Romania)
MARIUS BRENCIU (tenor, Romania)
Conductor CIPRIAN TEODORASCU (Romania) 
LNOBT Synphony Orchestra
Concert program includes most beautiful arias, duets and overtures by G. Verdi, A. Boito, F. Cilea, G. Puccini, G.Donizetti, G. Bizet, P. Tchaikovsky, A. Catalani, F. Lehar   

More

CHRISTMAS STORY
2016-06-04 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio muz.

CHRISTMAS STORY

Ballet

Nerijus Juška's School of Ballet
Performance based on E. T. A. Hofmann’s fairy tale “Nutcracker and the Mouse King”
Performed by Nerijus Juška, ballet soloists of the LNOBT, pupils of the N. Juška‘s School of Ballet  

More

BUDAPEST FESTIVAL ORCHESTRA: GREETINGS TO VILNIUS

Vilnius Festival 2016
The Budapest Festival Orchestra
Soloist 
Denes Varjon (piano)
Conductor Ivan Fisher

More

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2016-06-08 19:00
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
MANON
2016-06-12 19:00
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera

Vilnius Festival 2016
9th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Cyril Diederich (Francea)
Cast: Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Michael Spadaccini, Eugenijus Chrebtovas, Rita Petrauskaitė, Vilhelma Mončytė, Joana Stanelytė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Šarūnas Šapalas, Rafailas Karpis, Vladas Bagdonas

Sponsor of the Performance:
  

 

More

HECTOR BERLIOZ: REQUIEM. SPEAK, VOICES FROM HEAVEN

Vilnius Festival 2016

Soloist GUSTAVO PORTA (tenor, Italy)
LNOBT Chorus (artistic director Česlovas Radžiūnas)
Kaunas State Chorus (artistic director Petras Bingelis)
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra (chief conductor Modestas Pitrėnas)
Conductor CYRIL DIEDERICH (France)

Video projections by Rimas Sakalauskas

More

THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-06-16 19:00
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet

31st performance at LNOBT
Conductor Alvydas Šulčys
Cast: Inga Cibulskytė, Romas Ceizaris, Greta Gylytė, Martynas Rimeikis, Igoris Zaripovas, Julija Turkina, Gediminas Bubelis, Laimis Roslekas, Jelena Lebedeva, Valerijus Fadejevas, Gohar Mkrtchyan, Haruka Ohno, Ignas Armalis, Jeronimas Krivickas, Evelina Kiršytė, Ernestas Barčaitis

More

DON CARLO
2016-06-18 19:00
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera

Vilnius Festival 2016
6th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Pierre Vallet (France)
Cast: Askar Abdrazakov (Russia), Kamen Chanev (Bulgaria), Eugenojus Chrebtovas, Liudas Norvaišass, Česlovas Nausėda, Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Eglė Šidlauskaitė, Gunta Gelgotė, Ina Tervydytė, Vladas Bagdonas, Žygimantas Galinis, Arūnas Malikėnas, Deividas Staponkus, Šarūnas Šapalas, Rokas Šveisteris  

More

CONCERT DEDICATED TO THE 35TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE WILENSZCZYZNA ENSEMBLE
DON CARLO
2016-09-16 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
BOLERO+
2016-09-17 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
CARMEN
2016-09-21 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2016-09-22 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2016-09-23 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2016-09-24 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-09-25 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
CONCERT OF THE ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
MANON
2016-09-29 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2016-09-30 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
FIDELIO
2016-10-01 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-10-02 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2016-10-05 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2016-10-06 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
KRISTINE OPOLAIS GALA CONCERT
2016-10-07 19:00

KRISTINE OPOLAIS GALA CONCERT

Concert
BOLERO+
2016-10-08 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2016-10-09 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2016-10-12 18:30
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
GISELLE
2016-10-13 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
MANON
2016-10-14 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera
CARMEN ballet
2016-10-15 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2016-10-16 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-10-22 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-10-22 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-10-23 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ROMEO AND JULIET
2016-10-28 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
ROMEO AND JULIET
2016-10-29 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2016-10-30 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
DON CARLO
2016-11-03 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2016-11-04 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2016-11-05 18:30
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-11-06 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
THE SNOW QUEEN
2016-11-09 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
THE SNOW QUEEN
2016-11-10 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2016-11-11 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
CARMEN ballet
2016-11-12 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2016-11-13 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2016-11-16 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
DON QUIXOTE
2016-11-17 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
FIDELIO
2016-11-18 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-11-19 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-11-19 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-11-19 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-11-20 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
TRISTAN AND ISOLDE
2016-11-23 18:30
pagal R. Wagnerio muz.

TRISTAN AND ISOLDE

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2016-11-24 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
BOLERO+
2016-11-25 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
MANON
2016-11-26 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera
CINDERELLA
2016-11-27 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-11-30 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2016-12-01 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-02 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2016-12-03 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-04 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-04 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DON CARLO
2016-12-07 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-12-08 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2016-12-09 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-12-10 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-12-10 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
LA TRAVIATA
2016-12-10 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-11 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-11 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
TRISTAN AND ISOLDE
2016-12-14 18:30
pagal R. Wagnerio muz.

TRISTAN AND ISOLDE

Ballet
ROMEO AND JULIET
2016-12-15 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
2016-12-17 19:00

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-18 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-20 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2016-12-21 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-22 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2016-12-23 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2016-12-27 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2016-12-28 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-12-29 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2016-12-30 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
DON QUIXOTE
2016-12-31 19:00
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-01-04 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-01-05 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-01-06 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-01-07 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-01-07 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2017-01-07 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-01-08 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
LA TRAVIATA
2017-01-11 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
THE BLUE DANUBE
2017-01-12 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
2017-01-13 19:00

Concert
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-01-15 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-01-15 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-01-18 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
FIDELIO
2017-01-19 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
THE BLUE DANUBE
2017-01-20 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2017-01-21 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
CIPOLLINO
2017-01-22 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
MADAMA BUTTERFLY
2017-01-26 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2017-01-27 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
MADAMA BUTTERFLY
2017-01-28 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Opera
CINDERELLA
2017-01-29 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
2017-01-31 14:00

Ballet
MADAMA BUTTERFLY
2017-02-01 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2017-02-02 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
CARMEN ballet
2017-02-03 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-02-04 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
MADAMA BUTTERFLY
2017-02-04 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Opera
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-02-05 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2017-02-08 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2017-02-09 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2017-02-10 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2017-02-11 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
ROMEO AND JULIET
2017-02-14 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
DON CARLO
2017-02-17 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
LA TRAVIATA
2017-02-18 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2017-02-19 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-02-25 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-02-25 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-02-26 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2017-03-04 18:00

For Children
2017-03-05 12:00

For Children
RED GISELLE
2017-03-08 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-03-09 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
BOLERO+
2017-03-10 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
2017-03-12 12:00

For Children
CARMEN
2017-03-15 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
BOLERO+
2017-03-16 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2017-03-17 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-03-18 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-03-18 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2017-03-18 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-03-19 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-03-23 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-03-24 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
RED GISELLE
2017-03-25 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
2017-03-26 12:00

For Children
DON CARLO
2017-03-29 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
DON QUIXOTE
2017-03-30 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
DON QUIXOTE
2017-03-31 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2017-04-01 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2017-04-02 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2017-04-06 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera
ROMEO AND JULIET
2017-04-07 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-04-08 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-04-08 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2017-04-08 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-04-09 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
FIDELIO
2017-04-12 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
2017-04-21 18:30

Ballet
2017-04-22 18:30

Ballet
2017-04-23 12:00

For Children
CARMEN
2017-04-26 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
GISELLE
2017-04-27 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-04-28 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
2017-04-29 18:30

Ballet
2017-04-30 12:00

Concert
WIENER BLUT
2017-05-03 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
SWAN LAKE
2017-05-04 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
DON CARLO
2017-05-05 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-05-06 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-05-06 15:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2017-05-06 18:30

Ballet
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-05-11 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-05-12 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2017-05-13 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2017-05-14 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2017-05-17 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera
2017-05-18 18:30

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2017-05-19 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2017-05-20 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-05-21 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children

Events calendar