Repertoire

EUGENE ONEGIN
2015-04-29 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera

16th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Cast: Julija Stupnianek, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Kostas Smoriginas, Tomas Pavilionis, Liudas Norvaišas, Ignas Misiūra, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Inesa Linaburgytė, Eugenija Klivickaitė

More

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2015-04-30 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2015-05-02 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
FIDELIO
2015-05-15 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera

PREMIERE
Conductor Martynas Staškus

More

FIDELIO
2015-05-16 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera

PREMIERE
2nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2015-05-17 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

7th performance at LNOBT Chamber Hall 
Conductor Juozas Mantas Jauniškis
Cast: Aistė Miknytė, Šarūnas Šapalas, Laurynas Sventickas

More

FIDELIO
2015-05-20 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera

PREMIERE
3rd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Martynas Staškus

More

ERNANI
2015-05-22 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

ERNANI

Opera

12th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Dainius Pavilionis
Cast: Gianluca Zampieri (Italy), Arūnas Malikėnas, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Sigutė Stonytė, Karolina Glinskaitė, Rafailas Karpis, Arvydas Markauskas

More

DIE FLEDERMAUS
2015-05-23 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta

20th performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Jonas Sakalauskas, Viktorija Miškūnaitė, Rita Petrauskaitė, Julija Karaliūnaitė, Arūnas Malikėnas, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Kęstutis Alčauskis, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Rafailas Karpis, Darius Gumauskas

More

ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2015-05-24 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children

8th performance at LNOBT Chamber Hall 
Conductor Juozas Mantas Jauniškis
Cast: Aistė Miknytė, Rokas Šveisteris, Tomas Dapšauskas

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2015-05-28 18:30
Gioachino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

15th performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Mindaugas Zimkus, Julija Stupnianek, Mindaugas Rojus, Liudas Mikalauskas, Laima Jonutytė, Raimondas Juzuitis, Tomas Tuskenis, Rokas Šveisteris, Laimonas Bendaravičius

More

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
2015-05-29 18:30
Gioachino Rossini

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

Opera

16th performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Julius Geniušas
Cast: Mindaugas Zimkus, Julija Stupnianek, Mindaugas Rojus, Liudas Mikalauskas, Laima Jonutytė, Raimondas Juzuitis, Tomas Tuskenis, Rokas Šveisteris, Laimonas Bendaravičius

More

Female Generals of the Yang Family

Vilnius Festival 2015
The production of CHINA NATIONAL PEKING OPERA

More

ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2015-06-05 19:00
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera

7th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Vytautas Lukočius
Cast: Sophie Gordeladze (Georgia), Nora Petročenko, Kęstutis Alčauskis, Tadas Girininkas

More

IN THE LAND OF DON QUIXOTE
2015-06-06 18:30
pagal L. A. Minkaus muz.

IN THE LAND OF DON QUIXOTE

Ballet

Production of the Nerijus Juška's Ballet School
Ballet in 2 acts for children
Cast: Nerijus Juška, pupils of the Nerijus Juška's Ballet School, soloists of the LNOBT's Ballet Company 

More

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2015-06-11 19:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera

31st performance at  LNOBT 
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Laimonas Pautienius, Sandra Janušaitė, Ona Kolobovaitė, Liudas Mikalauskas, Dovilė Kazonaitė, Laima Jonutytė, Rafailas Karpis, Mindaugas Jankauskas, Tadas Girininkas, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Lina Dambrauskaitė

More

CARMEN ballet
2015-06-17 19:00

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2015-06-18 19:00
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta

21st performance at LNOBT 
Conductor Martynas Staškus
Cast: Audrius Rubežius, Regina Šilinskaitė, Rita Petrauskaitė, Julija Karaliūnaitė, Šarūnas Šapalas, Jovita Vaškevičiūtė, Edmundas Seilius, Egidijus Dauskurdis, Rafailas Karpis, Irmantas Jankaitis, Karolina Matačinaitė

More

THE BLUE DANUBE
2015-06-19 19:00
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
"Ode to Joy". Closing concert of the Vilnius Festival

LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
LNOBT CHOIR
KAUNAS STATE CHOIR 

Soloists:
VESTARDS ŠIMKUS (piano, Latvia)
LIENE KINČA (soprano, Latvia)
OLESYA PETROVA (mezzo-soprano, Russia)
ANDREAS SCHAGER (tenor, Germany)
RIHARDS MAČANOVSKIS (bass-baritone, Latvia)
Conductor MODESTAS PITRĖNAS
Programme:
EMĪLS DĀRZIŅŠ – Valse mélancolique
SERGEI PROKOFIEV – Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 3 in C major, Op. 26
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN – Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125

More

CREATIVE IMPULSE IV
2015-06-28 19:00

CREATIVE IMPULSE IV

Ballet
2015-09-18 18:30

Opera
2015-09-19 18:30

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2015-09-23 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2015-09-24 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
BOLERO+
2015-09-25 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
2015-09-26 18:30

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2015-09-27 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
CARMEN ballet
2015-09-30 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2015-10-01 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
COPPÉLIA
2015-10-02 18:30
Léo Delibes

COPPÉLIA

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2015-10-03 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
2015-10-04 18:00

Concert
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2015-10-07 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
CORNET
2015-10-08 18:30
Onutė Narbutaitė

CORNET

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2015-10-09 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
FIDELIO
2015-10-10 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2015-10-11 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
BOLERO+
2015-10-14 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2015-10-15 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
LA BAYADÈRE
2015-10-16 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
2015-10-17 18:30

Opera
CINDERELLA
2015-10-18 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
CARMEN
2015-10-21 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
RED GISELLE
2015-10-22 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2015-10-23 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
ČIURLIONIS
2015-10-24 18:30
Giedrius Kuprevičius

ČIURLIONIS

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2015-10-25 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
2015-10-28 19:00

Concert
CARMEN ballet
2015-10-29 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2015-10-30 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2015-10-31 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
CARMEN ballet
2015-11-04 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
GISELLE
2015-11-06 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2015-11-07 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2015-11-08 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
2015-11-20 18:30

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2015-11-21 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2015-11-21 18:30

Ballet
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2015-11-26 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera
RED GISELLE
2015-11-27 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2015-11-28 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
CORNET
2015-11-28 18:30
Onutė Narbutaitė

CORNET

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-11-29 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
COPPÉLIA
2015-12-02 18:30
Léo Delibes

COPPÉLIA

Ballet
BOLERO+
2015-12-03 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
2015-12-04 18:30

Ballet
2015-12-05 19:00

Concert
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-06 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-09 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2015-12-10 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-11 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2015-12-12 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-13 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-13 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
2015-12-16 18:30

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2015-12-17 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2015-12-18 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-19 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-20 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2015-12-20 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2015-12-23 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-03 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-03 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-06 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2016-01-07 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-08 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2016-01-09 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-10 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2016-01-14 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
SWAN LAKE
2016-01-15 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-01-16 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-17 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2016-01-20 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-01-21 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-01-22 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
2016-01-23 18:30

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-24 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
2016-01-27 18:30

Opera
TRISTAN AND ISOLDE
2016-01-28 18:30
pagal R. Wagnerio muz.

TRISTAN AND ISOLDE

Ballet
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2016-01-29 18:30
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-01-30 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2016-01-31 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
THE SNOW QUEEN
2016-02-03 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
THE SNOW QUEEN
2016-02-04 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
CARMEN ballet
2016-02-06 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-02-07 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
CARMEN ballet
2016-02-09 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
CARMEN
2016-02-12 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2016-02-13 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2016-02-14 17:00
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2016-02-17 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2016-02-18 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
GISELLE
2016-02-19 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
2016-02-20 18:30

Opera
CINDERELLA
2016-02-21 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-02-27 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-02-28 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2016-03-04 18:30

Opera
2016-03-05 18:30

Opera
2016-03-06 18:00

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2016-03-09 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2016-03-12 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-03-13 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
2016-03-16 18:30

Opera
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2016-03-17 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2016-03-18 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2016-03-19 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2016-03-20 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
SWAN LAKE
2016-03-23 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
FIDELIO
2016-03-24 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2016-03-30 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
BOLERO+
2016-03-31 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
TRISTAN AND ISOLDE
2016-04-02 18:30
pagal R. Wagnerio muz.

TRISTAN AND ISOLDE

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2016-04-03 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
CARMEN
2016-04-06 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-04-07 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-04-08 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2016-04-09 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-04-10 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
2016-04-10 17:00

Concert
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2016-04-14 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera
ČIURLIONIS
2016-04-15 18:30
Giedrius Kuprevičius

ČIURLIONIS

Ballet
2016-04-16 18:30

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2016-04-17 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-04-23 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2016-04-24 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-05-04 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
THE BLUE DANUBE
2016-05-05 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
2016-05-06 18:30

Opera
CARMEN ballet
2016-05-07 18:30

CARMEN ballet

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2016-05-08 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
2016-05-11 18:30

Opera
ČIURLIONIS
2016-05-12 18:30
Giedrius Kuprevičius

ČIURLIONIS

Ballet
FIDELIO
2016-05-14 18:30
Ludwig van Beethoven

FIDELIO

Opera
CINDERELLA
2016-05-15 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
2016-05-18 18:30

Ballet
ALEXANDER'S FEAST
2016-05-19 18:30
Georg Friedrich Handel

ALEXANDER'S FEAST

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2016-05-20 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet

Events calendar