Abonementai

Repertoire

GALA CONCERT OF ELĪNA GARANČA
2017-06-05 19:00

GALA CONCERT OF ELĪNA GARANČA

Concert

Vilnius Festival 2017
Elina Garanča (mezzo-soprano)

Conductor Karel Mark Chichon  
Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra

More

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-06-09 19:00
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera

PREMIERE
Music Director and Conductor Sesto Quatrini (Italy)
Conductor Robertas Šervenikas
Director Vincent Boussard (France)
Set Designer Vincent Lemaire (Belgium)
Costume Designers Vincent Boussard (France), Christian Lacroix (France)
Light and Video Designer Guido Levi (Italy)
Chorus Master Česlovas Radžiūnas 

More

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-06-11 19:00
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera

PREMIERE
2nd performance at LNOBT
Conductor Sesto Quatrini (Italy) 

More

WDR ORCHESTRA'S GREETINGS TO VILNIUS

Vilnius Festival 2017
Soloist GAUTIER CAPUÇON (violoncello, France)
WESTDEUTSCHE RUNDFUNK (WDR) SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor JUKKA-PEKKA SARASTE (Finland) 
Programme 
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN – Overture „Egmont“, op. 84
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK – Concerto for violoncello and orchestra, Nr. 2, h-moll, op. 104
JOHANNES BRAHMS – Symphony Nr. 3 F-dur, op. 90 

More

ROMEO AND JULIET
2017-06-15 19:00
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet

6th performance at LNOBT
Conductor Modestas Barkauskas 
Cast: Anastasija Čumakova, Romas Ceizaris, Andrius Žužžalkinas, Stanislav Semianiura, Ernest Barčaitis, Greta Gylytė, Kipras Chlebinskas, Igoris Zaripovas, Maja Dolidzė, Gohar Mkrtchyan, Jeronimas Krivickas 

More

CREATIVE IMPULSE VI
2017-06-18 19:00

CREATIVE IMPULSE VI

Ballet

Choreographers  Kipras Chlebinskas, Isaac Evans, Daria. Olefirenko, Vaida Šniurevičiūtė, Edita Stundytė, Agnietė Lisičkinaitė, Greta Grinevičiūtė, Povilas Bastys, Vesta Gineitytė, Modesta Butautytė

More

LA PIAF
2017-06-21 19:00
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet

music performed on tape
6th performance at LNOBT
Cast: Olga Konošenko, Daniel Dolan, Marta Rueda, Greta Gylytė, Urtė Bareišytė, Charlotte Lajeune, Mel Bombardo, Karolina Matačinaitė, Isaac Evans, Moguel Lozano, Haruka Ohno, Julija Šumacherytė, Jonas Laucius, Jeronimas Krivickas, Marta Rueda, Jonas Laucius, Romas Ceizaris,Nailia Adigamova, Tomas Ceizaris, David Santos, Rūta Lataitė, Marius Miliauskas, Ugnė Milerytė, Ignas Armalis, Gohar Mkrtchyan, Voicech Žuromskas

More

DADADA-DAN TENKO
2017-06-22 19:00

DADADA-DAN TENKO

Concert

Vilnius Festival 2017
Closing of the Festival
Dance and percussion show Snow, Moon and Flowers 
DADADADAN TENKO drummers (Japan) 

More

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-09-15 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-09-16 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
ČIURLIONIS
2017-09-20 18:30
Giedrius Kuprevičius

ČIURLIONIS

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-09-23 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2017-09-24 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
DON CARLO
2017-09-27 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
BOLERO+
2017-09-28 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
ROMEO AND JULIET
2017-09-29 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2017-09-30 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-10-01 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2017-10-04 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2017-10-05 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
BOLERO+
2017-10-06 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2017-10-07 18:30
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY
2017-10-08 12:00
Raminta Šerkšnytė

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY

For Children
CARMEN
2017-10-11 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
DON QUIXOTE
2017-10-12 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
DON QUIXOTE
2017-10-13 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2017-10-14 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
CIPOLLINO
2017-10-15 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
CINDERELLA
2017-10-22 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
2017-10-25 14:00

Opera
DON CARLO
2017-10-27 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
LA BOHEME
2017-10-28 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY
2017-10-29 12:00
Raminta Šerkšnytė

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY

For Children
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-11-03 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2017-11-04 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY
2017-11-05 12:00
Raminta Šerkšnytė

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY

For Children
I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-11-09 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
2017-11-10 19:00

Concert
I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2017-11-11 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-11-12 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-11-12 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2017-11-12 18:30

Ballet
2017-11-14 18:30

Ballet
EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES
2017-11-15 18:30
Eduardas Balsys

EGLĖ THE QUEEN OF GRASS SNAKES

Ballet
L’ELISIR D’AMORE
2017-11-16 18:30
Gaetano Donizetti

L’ELISIR D’AMORE

Opera
ČIURLIONIS
2017-11-17 18:30
Giedrius Kuprevičius

ČIURLIONIS

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2017-11-18 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2017-11-19 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-11-26 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2017-11-26 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2017-12-01 18:30

Ballet
2017-12-02 18:30

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2017-12-03 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-06 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-12-07 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
2017-12-08 18:30

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2017-12-09 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-10 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-10 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE BLUE DANUBE
2017-12-13 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2017-12-14 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-15 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2017-12-16 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-17 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-17 18:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2017-12-20 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
THE BLUE DANUBE
2017-12-21 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2017-12-22 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-23 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2017-12-27 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2017-12-28 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
DON QUIXOTE
2017-12-29 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2017-12-30 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2017-12-31 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
WIENER BLUT
2018-01-02 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
THE NUTCRACKER
2018-01-03 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2018-01-04 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
THE BLUE DANUBE
2018-01-05 18:30
pagal Johanno Strausso muz.

THE BLUE DANUBE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2018-01-06 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
THE NUTCRACKER
2018-01-07 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
THE NUTCRACKER
2018-01-10 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
LA TRAVIATA
2018-01-11 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

LA TRAVIATA

Opera
ROMEO AND JULIET
2018-01-12 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
2018-01-13 19:00

Concert
THE NUTCRACKER
2018-01-14 12:00
Piotr Čaikovskij

THE NUTCRACKER

Ballet
I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2018-01-18 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
GISELLE
2018-01-19 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
2018-01-20 18:30
Vincenzo Bellini

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI

Opera
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-01-21 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-01-21 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
CARMEN
2018-01-24 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
LA BAYADÈRE
2018-01-25 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

LA BAYADÈRE

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2018-01-26 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
LA PIAF
2018-01-27 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2018-01-28 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
GISELLE
2018-02-02 18:30
Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Ballet
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
2018-02-03 18:30
Franz Lehár

DIE LUSTIGE WITWE

Operetta
CIPOLLINO
2018-02-04 12:00
Karen Chačaturian

CIPOLLINO

For Children
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER
2018-02-08 18:30
Richard Wagner

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER

Opera
2018-02-09 18:30

Ballet
ROMEO AND JULIET
2018-02-10 18:30
Sergej Prokofjev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Ballet
FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY
2018-02-11 12:00
Raminta Šerkšnytė

FIVE MIRACLES OF MARY

For Children
LA PIAF
2018-02-13 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet
2018-02-16 18:00

Concert
WIENER BLUT
2018-02-17 18:30
Johann Strauss

WIENER BLUT

Operetta
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-02-18 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-02-25 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-02-25 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2018-03-02 18:30

Opera
2018-03-03 18:30

Opera
CINDERELLA
2018-03-04 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
MANON
2018-03-08 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera
DON QUIXOTE
2018-03-09 18:30
Ludwig Alois Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Ballet
2018-03-10 18:30

Opera
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2018-03-15 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
2018-03-16 18:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

Opera
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2018-03-17 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-03-18 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
DON CARLO
2018-03-21 18:30
Giuseppe Verdi

DON CARLO

Opera
2018-03-22 18:30

Ballet
LA BOHEME
2018-03-23 18:30
Giacomo Puccini

LA BOHEME

Opera
LA PIAF
2018-03-24 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2018-03-25 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
THE SNOW QUEEN
2018-03-28 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
THE SNOW QUEEN
2018-03-29 18:30
pagal S. Prokofjevo muz.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Ballet
BARBORA RADVILAITĖ
2018-04-04 18:30

BARBORA RADVILAITĖ

Ballet
MANON
2018-04-06 18:30
Jules Massenet

MANON

Opera
BOLERO+
2018-04-07 18:30

BOLERO+

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2018-04-08 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
LA PIAF
2018-04-11 18:30
pagal Édith Piaf, Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel ir kt. muz.

LA PIAF

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2018-04-12 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
RED GISELLE
2018-04-13 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
DIE FLEDERMAUS
2018-04-14 18:30
Johann Strauss

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Operetta
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2018-04-15 12:00
Bogdan Pawlowski

SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-04-22 12:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
ZUIKIS PUIKIS
2018-04-22 14:00
Sigitas Mickis

ZUIKIS PUIKIS

For Children
2018-04-27 18:30

Ballet
2018-04-28 18:30

Ballet
CINDERELLA
2018-04-29 12:00
Sergej Prokofjev

CINDERELLA

For Children
CARMEN
2018-05-03 18:30
Georges Bizet

CARMEN

Opera
RED GISELLE
2018-05-04 18:30
pagal P. Čaikovskio, G. Bizet, A. Adamo ir A. Šnitkės muz.

RED GISELLE

Ballet
2018-05-05 18:30

Opera
SWAN LAKE
2018-05-12 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

SWAN LAKE

Ballet
THE TINY LINGONBERRY
2018-05-13 12:00
Jonas Tamulionis

THE TINY LINGONBERRY

For Children
2018-05-15 18:30

Opera
2018-05-16 18:30

Opera
2018-05-17 18:30

Ballet
2018-05-18 18:30

Ballet
EUGENE ONEGIN
2018-05-19 18:30
Piotr Čaikovskij

EUGENE ONEGIN

Opera
2018-05-31 18:30

Opera
2018-06-02 18:30

Opera

Events calendar